Accident Summary Nr: 201495926 - Employee Is Injured When Sweeper Rolls Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315071217 | 08/16/2011 | 4959 | 488490 | C & S Sweeping Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:45 a.m. on July 28, 2011, Employee #1 was operating a sweeper while traveling on a highway, when the sweeper swerved off the pavement and rolled over into a creek.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315071217 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, light |