Accident Summary Nr: 201495918 - Employee Injures Finger While Descending Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315073056 | 12/19/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Madera Farm Labor |
Abstract: At 12:20 a.m. on August 26, 2011, Employee #1, with Madera Farm Labor, was descending a fixed ladder when his left little finger was degloved. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment, including partial surgical amputation of the finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315073056 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |