Accident Summary Nr: 201495819 - Employee's Finger Lacerated by High Pressure Water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315073007 | 12/14/2011 | 0172 | 111332 | Giumarra Vineyards |
Abstract: On June 30, 2011, Employee #1's finger was lacerated by high pressure water. He was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315073007 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |