Accident Summary Nr: 201495801 - Employee Faints after Weeding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315071548 | 08/30/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Ayala Corporation |
Abstract: On August 24, 2011, an employee had been weeding under an almond orchard with a hula hole. She began having pain on the right side while pulling weeds. On her way home, the employee began feeling ill and was transported by ambulance to Community Regional Medical Centers Emergency Department for medical evaluation. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315071548 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |