Accident Summary Nr: 201495678 - Employee Feels Lightheaded While Picking Grapes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315071738 | 09/07/2011 | 0172 | 111332 | Giumarra Vineyards Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:59 pm, on September 2, 2011 Employee #1 of Giumarra Farms, Inc., became weak and felt lightheaded while picking grapes in a vineyard. Emergency response was called and he was taken to San Joaquin Community Hospital in Bakersfield, CA for treatment. He was seen, treated, and released that evening at 7:20 pm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315071738 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |