Accident Summary Nr: 201495504 - Employee Suffers from Muscle Spasms
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315072157 | 09/19/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Garza Contracting |
Abstract: On August 22, 2011, Employee #1, a farm worker, suffered muscle spasms. He was not hospitalized. His family notified the employer three weeks later that he died on September 14, 2011. The information could not be verified with the local hospitals or the county coroner.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315072157 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Farm workers |