Accident Summary Nr: 201495462 - Employee Suffers Heat Related Injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315070789 | 07/28/2011 | 0172 | 111332 | Giumarra Vineyards |
Abstract: On July 21, 2011, Employee #1, sustained a heat related illness while working in a vineyard. Employee #1 was taken to a local medical center for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315070789 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Farm workers |