Accident Summary Nr: 201495397 - Employee's Gall Bladder Is Removed

Accident Summary Nr: 201495397 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 08/12/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31507174609/07/20110175111339Reedley Farming

Abstract: On August 12, 2011, Employee #1, with Reedley Farms, was picking table grapes at a company farm. After experiencing stomach pain, he sought treatment at Selma Hospital. Employee #1 was admitted for surgery to remove his gall bladder.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, AGRICULTURE, STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315071746 Hospitalized injury Other Laborers, except construction