Accident Summary Nr: 201495397 - Employee's Gall Bladder Is Removed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315071746 | 09/07/2011 | 0175 | 111339 | Reedley Farming |
Abstract: On August 12, 2011, Employee #1, with Reedley Farms, was picking table grapes at a company farm. After experiencing stomach pain, he sought treatment at Selma Hospital. Employee #1 was admitted for surgery to remove his gall bladder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315071746 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |