Accident Summary Nr: 201495298 - Employee Faints Due to Medical Condition
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315070169 | 07/08/2011 | 4922 | 486210 | Gill Ranch Storage Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on July 6, 2011, Employee #1, a Plant Operator with Gill Ranch Storage, LLC, was outside the plant turning a valve. When he became ill, his supervisor directed him to an air-conditioned break room to rest. While there, Employee #1 passed out. He was hospitalized for dehydration and low blood pressure related to an existing medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315070169 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |