Accident Summary Nr: 201494994 - Employee Struck by Passing Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315069138 | 05/06/2011 | 0161 | 111219 | Tanimura & Antle, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 26, 2011 Employee #1, a farm laborer, had been unloading a carton buggy, when he took a step backward into the path of a passing truck. Employee #1 was transported to a local Medical Center,for a fractured right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315069138 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |