Accident Summary Nr: 201494945 - Employee Falls and Suffers Multiple Fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315068767 | 04/05/2011 | 5012 | 423110 | Fresno Truck Center |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30pm, On January 19, 2011, Employee #1, a shipping and receiving clerk of Fresno Truck Center, sustains a fractured leg, jaw and nose when he fell approximately 14 feet. Employee #1 was closing a guard railing gate located at the mezzanine level he fell and hit a trash bin stored below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315068767 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales counter clerks |