Accident Summary Nr: 201494283 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Industrial Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312918659 | 11/17/2010 | 1795 | 238910 | Selsor Construction Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:15 p.m. on November17, 2010, Employee # 1 of Selsor Construction, Inc was working as a construction laborer. Employee # 1 was walking through the site, and he was struck and run over by a John Deere Front Loader as it was moving in reverse. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | Demolition | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 312918659 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |