Accident Summary Nr: 201494267 - Employee Suffers Concussion in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312917818 | 09/02/2010 | 6514 | 531110 | Tom Kulikov |
Abstract: On July 14, 2010, an employee and a coworker were tearing down the cover while standing on the roof when the employee fell through the plywood sheeting about 8-ft to the concrete patio. The employee received head trauma as a result. The employee was transported to Central California Regional Medical Center for treatment. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312917818 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Construction laborers |