Accident Summary Nr: 201493046 - Worker Injures Hand in Palletizing Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312913585 | 01/07/2010 | 5148 | 424480 | Peri & Sons Farms Of Ca |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on August 30, 2009, Employee #1 of Peri & Sons Farms of CA, was clearing a jam in a palletizing machine. While clearing the jam his left hand was caught in the machine. Employee #1 was not hospitalized and no further information was provided as to the nature and extent of the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312913585 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; distrib., sched'g & adjusting clerks |