Accident Summary Nr: 201493038 - Employee Suffers Spider Bite, Not Hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312913601 | 01/11/2010 | 0161 | 111219 | Abel Produce |
Abstract: Employee #1, a farm worker, was bitten by a spider. The original narrative noted that Employee #1 was not hospitalized and that the incident was not reportable.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312913601 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Farm workers |