Accident Summary Nr: 201492477 - Employee's Arm Is Fractured in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312911324 | 07/08/2009 | 0761 | 115115 | State Center Ag Service Inc |
Abstract: On January 14, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a machine. His left hand was caught in a power take-off and his arm was fractured. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312911324 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |