Accident Summary Nr: 201492394 - Employee Feels Ill While Working in Field, Suffers Heart Att
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312910144 | 05/27/2009 | 0761 | 115115 | Agsource Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 26, 2009, Employee #1 was harvesting blueberries. While working in the field, Employee #1 felt sweaty, shaky, cold and had chest pains. Employee #1 was transported to Tulare District Hospital and hospitalized. Employee #1 was discharged on May 29, 2009. Medical records indicated that Employee #1 had a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312910144 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |