Accident Summary Nr: 201491719 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126187095 | 01/20/2009 | 7381 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Inc |
Abstract: On January 17, 2009, Employee #1, working for a private security company, was driving a Taylor-Dunn electric personnel carrier making her security rounds. She drove straight under the front of a parked trailer and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126187095 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |