Accident Summary Nr: 201491487 - Employee Develops Rash Working at Prison Clinic

Accident Summary Nr: 201491487 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 07/29/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31082815710/24/20089223922140Ca Corrections - Pleasant Valley

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on July 29, 2008, Employee #1, a nurse, was working at a correctional facility in the prison clinic. She developed a rash under her arm and was diagnosed and treated at a hospital.

Keywords: HEALTH CARE WORKER, INFECTION, SKIN, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310828157 Hospitalized injury Other Registered nurses