Accident Summary Nr: 201491362 - Employee Sustains Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310828322 | 11/03/2008 | 2034 | 311423 | Z & F Foods Dba Zoria Farms |
Abstract: On October 20, 2008, Employee #1 was working on the fresh fruit line of a fruit processing facility. He experienced chest pain and was transported to Madera Community Hospital. Employee #1 was treated for heat exhaustion and was released approximately three hours later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310828322 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |