Accident Summary Nr: 201491107 - Farm Worker Sustains Heat-Related Illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310827688 | 09/10/2008 | 0139 | 111998 | Rodriguez Flc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on September 4, 2008, Employee #1, a seasonal farm laborer, became ill while harvesting almonds. He was hospitalized at Merced Hospital for a heat-related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310827688 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |