Accident Summary Nr: 201491065 - Employee Suffers Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310827407 | 08/27/2008 | 0172 | 111332 | Giumarra Vineyards |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 14, 2008, Employee #1 was harvesting grapes. He suddenly experienced some heat related illness symptoms. He was transported to a clinic, where he was treated for possible heat exhaustion. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310827407 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Laborers, except construction |