Accident Summary Nr: 201490711 - Employee's Arm Is Infected with Mrsa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310825807 | 05/28/2008 | 9223 | 922140 | C A Corrections - Pleasant Valley |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on October 25, 2007, Employee #1 was working at a correctional facility. He was diagnosed and treated for a MRSA infection in his arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310825807 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Correctional institution officers |