Accident Summary Nr: 201489978 - Employee Suffers Respiratory Problems While Cleaning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311067268 | 08/28/2007 | 5411 | 445110 | Raley'S Supermarket |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing cleaning duties and passed out. Employee #1 had an asthma attack and was hospitalized for three days.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311067268 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |