Accident Summary Nr: 201489622 - Employee's Hip Is Fractured When Run over by Mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301127841 | 04/13/2007 | 5551 | 441222 | Friendly Harbors, Llc |
Abstract: On March 9, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a Ford tractor with a trailing mower. He jumped from the tractor and then was run over by the tractor and mower. He was hospitalized with a fractured hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301127841 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |