Accident Summary Nr: 201489606 - Employee Fractures Ankle While Jumping over Puddle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301128195 | 04/10/2007 | 3412 | 332439 | J.R. Pierce Plumbing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was running condensate drains from one house to another. While he was walking to another location, he jumped over a puddle of water and fractured his left ankle. He was transported to the hospital, where he had surgery on his ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301128195 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |