Accident Summary Nr: 201489051 - Employee Is Injured While Freeing Jammed Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301125787 | 09/14/2006 | 2519 | 337125 | Pct Enterprises,Inc. Dba Precision Cabinets & Trim |
Abstract: On August 21, 2006, Employee #1 sustained a partial amputation of his right middle finger while attempting to free a tow cart that had become jammed on a motorized chain-driven tow line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301125787 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |