Accident Summary Nr: 201489002 - Employee Is Burned While Cleaning Grill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301125928 | 09/18/2006 | 5812 | 722211 | El Balazo Taqueria |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a grill. Unbeknownst to Employee #1, the grill cleaner container was full of gasoline. When it was poured onto the grill, it ignited, causing second and third degree burns to Employee #1's neck, arms, and legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301125928 | Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |