Accident Summary Nr: 201488921 - Worker Falls While Walking and Suffers Concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301126264 | 10/17/2006 | 5531 | 441310 | Csk Auto Inc. Dba Kragen Auto Parts #1316 |
Abstract: On October 8, 2006, an employee was working for a company that sold car parts. He was walking toward the time clock, when he fell and struck his head, resulting in a 7-inch laceration. The employee was found in a pool of blood, and was unconscious. The employee suffered a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301126264 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |