Accident Summary Nr: 201488764 - Employee Fractures Finger Caught Between Boat and Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301125688 | 08/17/2006 | 4499 | 488390 | Keefe Kaplan Maritime, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 8, 2006, Employee #1 was working as an employee of a firm that built and repaired ships. As he was pushing a boat and a trailer, the front wheel of trailer collapsed. His finger was caught between the boat and the trailer. He sustained a fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301125688 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |