Accident Summary Nr: 201488723 - Employee Receives Multiple Burns from Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301125316 | 07/06/2006 | 7353 | 532412 | Norcal Rental Group Llc Dba Cresco Xpress |
Abstract: On June 26, 2006, Employee #1 was fueling a pickup truck from a portable fuel storage trailer. He connected a battery to the pump and it arched. A fire erupted, and he received burns to his legs, left arm, face, back of his neck, and the top of his head. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301125316 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |