Accident Summary Nr: 201488715 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125759852 | 07/10/2006 | 1611 | 237310 | Nehemiah Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 26, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by a 1-ton flatbed truck which was backing up. He sustained a closed head injury, loss of consciousness, and a degloving injury requiring skin grafts to the right leg. He was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125759852 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by construction equipment during |