Accident Summary Nr: 201488624 - Employee Is Injured When Falling Down Steps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301125308 | 07/06/2006 | 8062 | 622110 | Kaiser Permanente Hospital |
Abstract: On June 6, 2006, Employee #1 was walking down the steps in front of the hospital, when she tripped and fell. She sustained injuries to her tibia, fibula, and both ankles. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301125308 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |