Accident Summary Nr: 201488582 - Employee Burns Hand in Hot Pot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301125258 | 07/05/2006 | 5812 | 722110 | La Cabana Restaurant |
Abstract: On June 6, 2006, Employee #1, a worker in a Mexican restaurant, slipped and inadvertently put his right hand into a hot pot. He sustained burns to his hand and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301125258 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |