Accident Summary Nr: 201488319 - Employee Is Struck in Head by Falling Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125759597 | 02/09/2006 | 5311 | 452112 | Walmart |
Abstract: On January 20, 2006, Employee #1 was struck in the temple by a steel beam which formed part of a metal storage rack. It had been leaned against a wire mesh storage cage. He was hospitalized with a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125759597 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |