Accident Summary Nr: 201487972 - Employee Injures Back When He Falls from a Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301123337 | 08/03/2005 | 5411 | 445110 | Safeway Store 968-2 |
Abstract: On July 19, 2005, Employee #1, working in a grocery store, was climbing down a ladder when he slipped and fell approximately 6 ft onto a pallet. He was hospitalized with a strained back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301123337 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |