Accident Summary Nr: 201487758 - Employee Fractures Ribs and Pelvis in Fall from Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125760405 | 07/06/2005 | 5521 | 441120 | Blackhawk Collection |
Abstract: On June 8, 2005, Employee #1 was standing on the lift gate of a truck, helping load antique cars onto the truck. He stepped backward and fell 3.5 ft to the ground. He sustained two fractured ribs and a fractured pelvis. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125760405 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | General office clerks |