Accident Summary Nr: 201487550 - Employee's Finger Is Lacerated While Rolling Transmission
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125759142 | 04/15/2005 | 5511 | 441110 | L And M, Inc. Dba Diablo Ford |
Abstract: On March 31, 2005, Employee #1 was rolling a transmission tower. He sustained a minor laceration to his right ring finger. Subsequently, the finger was severely infected, and Employee #1 was hospitalized for 2 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125759142 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Automobile mechanics |