Accident Summary Nr: 201487196 - Employee Injured in Fall from Sailboat Being Renovated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125758094 | 12/22/2004 | 5551 | 441222 | Keefe Kaplan Maritime, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 12 ft from the deck of a 45-ft-long sailboat under renovation. Employee #1 sustained two broken feet and was hospitalized for 2 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125758094 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |