Accident Summary Nr: 201487147 - Employee Is Injured in Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 201487147 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 12/16/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12575848201/05/20058062622110Sutter Solano Medical Center

Abstract: On December 16, 2004, Employee #1, a volunteer with Sutter Solano Medical Center, was picking up mail from the Admissions Office. When she turned to speak to someone, she fell and fractured her left hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEALTH CARE WORKER, HEALTH CARE FACILITY, FALL, HIP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125758482 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported