Accident Summary Nr: 201487097 - Employee Slips on Wet Floor and Fractures Leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125758425 | 11/22/2004 | 4813 | 517110 | Sbc |
Abstract: On November 10, 2004, an employee entered the building where she worked and fell on a slippery floor. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125758425 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |