Accident Summary Nr: 201486883 - Employee Foot Is Run Over By Gondola

Accident Summary Nr: 201486883 -- Report ID: 0950622 -- Event Date: 08/10/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12575785608/26/20040172111332Haro & Haro Enterprises, Inc.

Abstract: On August 10, 2004, Employee #1 was cutting grapes when his foot was run over and crushed by gondola that was being pulled by a tractor. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: FARM MACHINERY, CRUSHED, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125757856 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported