Accident Summary Nr: 201486834 - Employee is injured when tractor turns overl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125756858 | 06/01/2004 | 0782 | 561730 | Ed Richard Discing Inc. |
Abstract: On April 26, 2004, Employee #1 was operating a John Deer Model 780 tractor mower. He was mowing weeds on a hill when the tractor turned over. He received broken ribs and a cut on his head, and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125756858 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |