Accident Summary Nr: 201486784 - Employee Injured in Trip on Hose or Slip on Wet Pavement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125757831 | 08/20/2004 | 5399 | 452990 | Target |
Abstract: On August 8, 2004, Employee #1 was watering plants in the lawn and garden department when her supervisor called and she ran to her supervisor and fell, either slipping on wet pavement or tripping on a hose. She sustained a fracture to her left leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125757831 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |