Accident Summary Nr: 201486594 - Employee lacerates hand while performig carpentry work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125756460 | 07/07/2004 | 1751 | 238130 | Cloverleaf Construction Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On June 21, 2004, an employee working for a construction company scraped his right hand knuckle while performing carpentry work. The minor laceration subsequently became infected, which resulted in a 3-day hospitalization for treatment of the infection.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125756460 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Other |