Accident Summary Nr: 201486560 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Work Tram
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125756809 | 05/13/2004 | 7996 | 713110 | Six Flags Marine World |
Abstract: On April 18, 2004, an employee was standing on rear of last car of tram going at about 15 to 20 mph. The driver of the tram made a fast u-turn, throwing employee to the ground. The employee sustained injury to left side of forehead, hip, thigh, knee, and scrotum, for which he was hospitalized. The driver did not have a valid driver's license and was engaging in erratic driving at time of incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125756809 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |