Accident Summary Nr: 201486438 - Employee injured while lifting a chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125756999 | 06/03/2004 | 2082 | 312120 | Anheuser-Busch Companies, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was carrying an executive-sized chair up stairs. He sustained an injury to his neck, shoulder, left arm and left hand. He was hospitalized for neck surgery on May 25, 2004.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125756999 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |