Accident Summary Nr: 201485885 - Employee Killed When Caught in an Auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125754093 | 11/26/2003 | 1381 | 213111 | Clear Heart Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 26, 2003, Employee #1 became tangled in a rotating auger while drilling a monitoring well and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125754093 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Drillers, earth |