Accident Summary Nr: 201485786 - Employee Crushed Between Trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120339668 | 08/01/2003 | 5722 | 443111 | Friedman'S Microwave & Appliance |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained a fractured pelvis, dislocated kneecap, and minor lacerations to the thigh, when he was pinned between his parked truck, and a moving truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120339668 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |