Accident Summary Nr: 201485588 - Employee slips on stairs and exacerbates old injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125739680 | 07/14/2003 | 8069 | 622110 | Kaiser Permanente |
Abstract: Employee #1, a housekeeper at Kaiser Martinez, slipped on stairs and experienced a re-herniation. Employee #1 was hospitalized for the surgical hernia repair.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125739680 | Hospitalized injury | Hernia | Occupation not reported |